|
21-06-2014, 08:57 PM | #1 |
Moderator
Join Date: Apr 2003
Posts: 8,296
|
Results of Betta Premier League 2013/2014 3rd Leg!
Hi all,
Here are the results for the Third Leg of the Betta Premier League 2013/2014! GRAND CHAMPION: A4-03 Intense Division A: Halfmoon/Double Tail Division Champion: A4-03 Intense A1 1st: A1-03 Albert 2nd: A1-08 Artisan Betta 3rd: A1-02 Albert A2 1st: A2-01 Jodi-Lea Matheson 2nd: A2-03 Janson Ong 3rd: A2-02 Seletar Betta Group A3 1st: A3-04 Ahmad Khairul 2nd: A3-06 Janson Ong 3rd: A3-01 Daren DBS A4 1st: A4-03 Intense 2nd: A4-13 Janson Ong 3rd: A4-15 Janson Ong A5 1st: A5-04 Janson Ong 2nd: A5-01 Tan Yew Lin 3rd: A5-02 Daren DBS A6 1st: A6-10 Seletar Betta Group 2nd: A6-05 Seletar Betta Group 3rd: A6-07 Aarien 33 Division B: Crowntail Division Champion: B1-05 Alan Lee B1 1st: B1-05 Alan Lee 2nd: B1-15 Seletar Betta Group 3rd: B1-13 Seletar Betta Group B2 1st: B2-02 SJBC/Kevin Sim 2nd: B2-04 Daren DBS 3rd: B2-03 Interbetta Biz B3 1st: B3-04 Frans Winner 2nd: B1-04 Alan Lee *reclassed 3rd: B3-10 Lucifer Division C: Halfmoon Plakat Division Champion: C7-10 Seletar Betta Group C1 1st: C1-01 Tan Yew Lin 2nd: C1-12 Seletar Betta Group 3rd: C1-11 Seletar Betta Group C2 1st: C2-08 Deep River Aquatics 2nd: C2-03 Vincent Goh 3rd: C2-04 Vincent Goh C3 1st: C3-06 Janson Ong 2nd: C3-05 Janson Ong 3rd: C3-08 Gino Guru C4 1st: C4-09 SOHO 2nd: C4-10 Seletar Betta Group 3rd: C4-01 Tan Yew Lin C5 1st: C5-14 Seletar Betta Group 2nd: C5-16 Janson Ong 3rd: C5-13 Seletar Betta Group C6 1st: C6-06 Ronald Thia 2nd: C6-04 Daren DBS 3rd: C6-07 Mic (SBC) C7 1st: C7-10 Seletar Betta Group 2nd: C7-09 Seletar Betta Group 3rd: C7-01 Emily Molenaar C8 1st: C8-18 Seletar Betta Group 2nd: C8-17 Seletar Betta Group 3rd: C8-01 Emily Molenaar C9 1st: C9-10 Ryujin Betta 2nd: C9-12 Bon Betta @ TBBM 3rd: C9-09 Ryujin Betta C10 1st: C10-36 Seletar Betta Group 2nd: C10-07 Adrian Lim 3rd: C10-34 Seletar Betta Group C11 1st: C8-16 Seletar Betta Group *reclassed 2nd: C10-35 Seletar Betta Group *reclassed 3rd: C10-37 Gino Guru *reclassed C12 1st: C12-08 Boey Lee 2nd: C12-05 Team Absolute 3rd: C12-03 Team Absolute C13 1st: C13-16 Boey Lee 2nd: C13-14 GS Giant 3rd: C13-17 Boey Lee C14 1st: C14-24 Boey Lee 2nd: C14-16 Betta Culture SG 3rd: C14-17 Betta Culture SG Division D: Other Classes D1 1st: D1-04 Deep River Aquatics 2nd: D1-05 Seletar Betta Group 3rd: D1-01 Emily Molenaar D2 1st: D2-11 Seletar Betta Group 2nd: D2-14 Seletar Betta Group 3rd: D2-12 Seletar Betta Group D3 1st: D3-01 SJBC/Kevin Sim 2nd: D3-09 Janson Ong 3rd: D3-02 SJBC/Kevin Sim D4 1st: D4-05 Daren DBS 2nd: D4-28 Janson Ong 3rd: D4-18 Zayden D5 1st: D5-03 Ryujin Betta 2nd: D5-02 Artisan Betta 3rd: D5-01 William Tan Division E: Breeder's Class E1 1st: E1-03 Deep River Aquatics 2nd: E1-06 Seletar Betta Group 3rd: E1-02 Intense E2 1st: E2-03 Ryujin Betta 2nd: E2-05 Janson Ong 3rd: E2-01 Tan York Choon Last edited by Imbellis; 21-06-2014 at 09:03 PM. |
21-06-2014, 10:17 PM | #2 |
Moderator
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 6,727
|
Congratulations to all winners
|
21-06-2014, 10:30 PM | #3 |
Dragon
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 2,399
|
Congrats all winners!
Thanks organisers for the hardwork |
21-06-2014, 11:38 PM | #4 |
Dragon
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 634
|
Congrats to all winners !!!
|
22-06-2014, 01:40 AM | #5 |
Moderator
Join Date: Apr 2003
Posts: 8,296
|
Betta Premier League 2013/2014 Third Leg
Team League Results 1st Place: Intense!!! [300] Six 1st placed winner [30] One 2nd placed winner [10] One 3rd placed winner [100] Division Champion [200] Grand Champion Total points: 640 2nd Place: Seletar Betta Group [150] Three 1st placed winner [180] Five 2nd placed winner [20] Two 3rd placed winner [100] Division Champion Total points: 450 3rd Place: Interbetta Biz [20] Two 3rd placed winner Total points: 20 --------------------------------- Point Standings of Three Legs added up 1st: Intense!!! 920 pts 2nd: Seletar Betta Group 770 pts 3rd: Interbetta 210 pts 4th: Soi Betta Art 10 pts --------------------------------- Betta Premier League 2013/2014 Second Leg Individual League Results 1st Place: Seletar Betta Group Total of 54 entries [350] Seven 1st placed winners [300] Ten 2nd placed winners [60] Six 3rd placed winners [100] Division Champion Total Points: 864 2nd Place: Janson Ong Total of 44 entries [100] Two 1st placed winners [240] Eight 2nd placed winners [10] One 3rd placed winner Total Points: 394 3rd Place: Artisan Betta Total of 4 entries [60] Two 2nd placed winner Total Points: 64 ---------------------------------------------------- Point Standings of Three Legs added up 1st: Seletar Betta Group 1675 pts 2nd: Janson Ong 1170 pts 3rd: Artisan Betta 703 pts 4th: Daren DBS 204 pts 5th: BLP Medan 141 pts 6th: Jon Chang (Fantasy) 124 pts 7th: Chin (Fantasy) 14 pts 8th: HCS Shen (Fantasy) 9 pts 9th: David Lu 6 pts ---------------------------------------------------- Last edited by Imbellis; 24-06-2014 at 03:33 AM. |
22-06-2014, 07:32 PM | #6 |
Arofanatic
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 76
|
Congrats to all!! Any photos?
|
23-06-2014, 09:07 AM | #7 |
Senior Dragon
Join Date: May 2003
Posts: 4,395
|
Congratulations to all winners.
Sent from my HTC One using Tapatalk |
23-06-2014, 11:32 AM | #8 |
Dragon
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 1,576
|
congrats all, hope got ppl take photo,, of those winning fishes to share here.
|
23-06-2014, 09:34 PM | #9 |
Arofanatic
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 300
|
Congrats to all winners.
|
28-06-2014, 12:08 AM | #10 |
Endangered Dragon
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 10,703
|
Congrats to all participants and winners.
|
|
Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests) | |
|
|